Cyprus Property Sales Header

Aphrodite Sun Properties Privacy Policy

This document outlines the privacy policy for our web site:
www.cyprus-property-sales-resales.com

Union Flag  
Tel: 0208 1234 709

Privacy Policy

 
Tel: 96 720 333

Information about Cyprus

Aphrodite Sun Properties takes your privacy extremely seriously and constantly work to retain the trust we earn from our visitors and clients.Should you have any questions or concerns regarding the personal information you submit to us or other issues arising through the use of our web site, please do not hesitate to contact us (Contact Information is given below. Click here).

Your Personal Details

  1. Personal Information
    This web site does not gather personal information about any of its visitors without their express permission.
    By express permission we refer to information provided to us by our visitors via our contact form, telephone conversations, fax, email or other means of direct communication.
     
  2. Disclosure to a Third Party
    Aphrodite Sun Properties will not sell, rent, loan or otherwise disclose your personal information to any third party unless they are:
    1. A company or agency to which we forward your personal details with your full knowledge and consent for the purposes of making a property purchase or similar transaction.
    2. A duly authorised government or law enforcement agency engaged a legitimate investigation.
       
  3. Data Storage
    Any personal information you provide us with is held on computer systems located in the United Kingdom and as such is subject to the Data Protection Act of 1998 as well as other, applicable European Union legislation.
     
  4. Your IP Address
    This web site’s statistics server will automatically register our visitor’s IP addresses for the purposes of tracking visitor activities, return frequencies, etc. Please note that your IP address does not contain any information which can be used to personally identify you and, like other information held in our systems, will not be disclosed to a third party.

Cookies
This web site does not employ the use of cookies, although the website's Google-driven adverts will place cookies on users' computers. No personally identifiable information is gathered by Aphrodite Sun Properties without your consent at any stage

External Links
Please note that our web site contains a number of external links to third party web sites and resources which may have privacy guidelines differing from our own. Aphrodite Sun Properties cannot be held responsible for privacy issues arising from a visitor’s use of any third party web site or resource.

Please note that any and all information provided to us by our visitors and clients is stored securely according to our company’s security procedures. All such information is kept up to date and accurate.

For further information about the Aphrodite Property Sales privacy policy any other aspect of our web site, please contact us.

Aphrodite Sun Properties
Apostolou Varnava 6b
7040, Oroklini
Larnaca, Cyprus

Telephone: 00357 99 128 856

We don't just want to sell you a property.
We make sure you're safe, satisfied and informed.

Contact Aphrodite

Additional Information

The Aphrodite Website

Request a Call-Back

  Name:

  Email:
  Telephone Number:
 

Your Saved Properties


 

Disclaimer. Please note that the information given on this website is displayed for guidance purposes only. It does not replace the need for professional advice, either legal or otherwise. E&OE

Terms & Conditions   |   Privacy Policy

More Information about the early history of Cyprus